Saturday, 5 April 2014

Blood & Champagne

So I'm frequently at this tumblr called Blood&Champagne, and it's all about interior. And since I'm getting older by the minute (and really feelin' it, twentyfour looks like being the year you start feeling the old-gene kick in), it is one of my favourite things to do; checking out interior-blogs and figuring out how my future apartment will look like (Yeah. Apartment. I'm not much of a house-gal).

Seriously though, that bathroom scene is THIGHT! I have already checked out the prices for me doing it, even though I'm not even started on the savings for the actual apartment. It's gonna be pricey, but hotdarn dingaling, it sure looks like a place I will cry of sheer happiness for being in. Yeah. That's right. Oh and also, do sooo want to have a brick wall in my future livingroom. I first saw it in P.s. I love you (the movie, dumb dumb) and it was love at first sight. Sigh.
So I better start werkin' it and savin' up sum douh. Cuz imma needa whole lotta ca$h fo this mofo.
I'm out (and don't know why I started on that G-talk).







No comments: