Sunday, 29 August 2010

Drawing


So I've done two things on the list that I posted earlier today. And I'm not done yet! Yeah! 

This picture is very yellow-toned. Care.


This was my night two nights ago. Or was it three? Either way, it was nice. I'm planning on doing it tonight as well. Maybe have something like Lost in Translation on in the background. Just because it's a beautiful movie.

Right now I want to:

-Draw
-Sow
-Paint
-Sing
-Take Pictures
-Do Photo-researching
-Make my room prettier (That one I've sort of been doing all day today)

By god, how am I supposed to make time to do all of this and at the same time do work and school!?
Oh.
It's hard to be creative sometimes.

Friday, 27 August 2010

What I want today

I want more hair. 

On my head that is.

Poetic - Potetic

I'm feeling mighty poetic these days. Yay for having my monthly bag of fun and no action in any of those other three weeks of the month. It makes me into a friggin' emotion-monster. 
On the other hand: It feels kinda nice to cuddle up in the sofa and light every candle you've got and just write down what you think and feel and like. And listen to Imogen Heap. Cause I always listen to Imogen when I light up candles. And wear a pretty dress. Cause pretty dresses makes me feel extra cute.
Like a little, pink post-it. TA-DA, another poetic ramble! 


ps please don't take me seriously.

Wednesday, 25 August 2010

Monday, 23 August 2010

First One


This is what happens when you haven't had a photoshoot in ages and you start missing photoshop. 
Thea is a new student from school. She's starting her first year and I -as a second year-student, had an assignment in taking a picture of her. She's pretty cute, right? Teehee!

Outfit


Oh hai thurr! Check it out! I'm posting outfit-pictures. Well, I don't remember last time I bothered to do that. But I did today. I even posted a pic on lookbook! Haven't done that in ages either! Started school today. And took some photos of one student from the first grade yesterday. I'll probably post the results later today.
And this post. Had. Really bad and. Small. Sentences. But since I'm so awesome I don't bother to rewrite it and just underline the fact and laugh a little of my own writing. Yep.

Tuesday, 17 August 2010

Scrap


Yesterday I finished my scrap-book after four years of scrap'ing! That's a really strange feeling. Mostly because it's the first book/thing ever that I've finished. I'm good at starting a project. But to end them? Not so good.

Malin!


So, lately I've been posting pictures of Malin and been praising her gorgeous look. And then she decided to take some pictures of me. And by god, she's even more talented behind the camera! I think I'm in love... hah.
So this pic is taken by Malin and I did some editing and modeling.
I did take some of her too, but I have some plans for those pics. Let's just say that I'm sick at the moment and want to kill something since it's finally summer here in Trondheim and I'm sitting indoors against my will. So then I have to do stuff to keep myself occupied. Next up: Make collages!
On the next post I'll show you what I did yesterday. Cause I have... nothing... to do!

Saturday, 14 August 2010

Boys boys boys

I want to explore. Educate myself. Lear new things and get better at what I love. "Good thing you're going to school next week then" you say? Well, yes, that's true. But I feel like I should explore some more outside of school too. Get it over to my personal life. One year of just school is not enough to really become better than what I am at this moment (edit: with the right angle at this sentence I might look like a total douche. Maybe I am too. But that wasn't the intention of it. Hope you see it... haha).
I need one year of my whole self going into the subject. And lately I've been so wrapped up in these thoughts that I haven't cared for personal relationships at all. Boys don't matter right now. And that feeling is actually really, really strange! Cause I've been chasing boys and thinking about boys and been in love with boys since forever. And all of a sudden I don't care for them that much. All I think about is fashion and cameras and money and plans for the future. And education. I'm searching and downloading and google'ing (I've found out recently that I am a hell of a googler) and reading and seeing.

I'm gonna be the world's greatest fashion photographer ever!
...Totally...

Friday, 13 August 2010

I feel like I'm drowning. Not neccesarily in a bad way... I'm not sure yet.

Wednesday, 11 August 2010

Pictures


And then some pics from my own childhood. Look at me being awesome next to the keyboard.
And mum on the first pic being beautiful.

Back to the days


Some pictures from the family album. My favourite is pic number three. That's my mum on her first day of school. Cute!

Tuesday, 10 August 2010

Old Photo


I've found some old family pictures. And I love them!
Will post some more later. Just have to scan them.

The one above is my grandmother's hands holding a frog.

Tuesday, 3 August 2010

Unperfect Perfect


I found this old picture from when I was trying to get in at my school. The theme was "city life" and I sorta NAILED IT! haha naaaw, but yeah, I did get in, so something must have gotten right. It's not supposed to be like this though. The final thang is croped so you don't see the chair and the wall and all that, but now I sorta like it. I like this pic. It's so unperfect, you know...

Monday, 2 August 2010

Collage Me


Teehee, this is fun! I love doing collages! Should do it more often. Not that it is high-quality-the-best-work-anyone-ever-has-done, but it's fun.

Mmm


Yeah. Selfportrait done today cause I didn't have anything else to do. 
And I don't have anything else to say either. so. yeah.

Sunday, 1 August 2010

Birthdaypartygirl


Yesterday I actually wanted to cry. Cause yesterday was the day I finally (FINALLY) understood that I have the best friends a girl could ever have!
I noticed that I still had the thoughts from last year, when I didn't have people around me really caring of me. It was so hard to take in and I had just figured that was the way the world worked. I realize now how bad it was. How bad I was being handled. And I don't have any problem understanding why I cried every night cause I had friends not caring for me. You might see this as something very selfish, but you see, to really function, you need friends around you that cares for you as much as you care for them. And yesterday I had a birthdayparty at my place with the best gang of friends ever. I got roses and cupcakes and clothes and the most perfect gift I could ever think of getting. It was of course from Karianne and it was a shoe box with lots of beautiful stuff that I love. Of course I had to much to drink and ended up in my bed way to early. To be honest I have no memory of anything after ten o clock. But you see, that's were you know you have true friends. Instead of looking down at you and leaving you, they stay. They make sure you're okay and put you to bed when you're dead drunk. And the morning after they say "you should know that you are increadibly cute when you're drunk". I love you.
I love you with all my heart. More than I can say. And you make me cry out of sheer happyness. Cause, well, one year ago I didn't think this feeling existed. But you showed me.


And yeah, Magnus and Lasse, you two are pretty cool as well, even though I don't know you that much just yet, haha.